Our Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

 

 

 Principal James Serpiello  Main Building/Annex
Assistant Principal Dr. John Reese Annex
Dean of Students Dara Savage Main Building

Support Personnel

Secretary Lorraine Green Main Campus
Secretary Jessica Diaz PJP Campus
Special Ed. Liaison Caitlin Murphy 216B
Dean of Students/Testing Dara Savage 100D
School Climate Liaison Andra Sweeney 216B
Psychologist Tamika Johnson 205B
School Nurse Regina Valentino 112
Counselor  Jessica Moss 110
Gifted Support/Testing/MTSS Liaison Sharon Shea Main Campus

Instructional Staff

Kindergarten Haley Murphy Room 5
Kindergarten Kelly McKenna Room 6
Kindergarten Megan Boetefuer Room 7
Grade 1 Jessica Murphy Room 8
Grade 1 Roxanne Putro Room 9
Grade 1 Candace Curran Room 14
Grade 1 Kathleen O’Hanlon Room 15
Grade 2 Tina Baldwin Room 10
Grade 2 Louis Depa Room 11
Grade 2 Beth Ann Fath Room 12
Grade 3 Elyse Unrath Room 200
Grade 3 Maryann Cardia Room 202
Grade 3 Karen Luongo Room 203
Grade 4 Bridget Dougherty Room 104
Grade 4 Tara McKeever Room 106
Grade 4 Jenna Zenszer Room 107
Grade 5 James Coccio/Alex Courtney Room 209
Grade 5 Victoria Schmid Room 211
Grade 5 Jennifer Murphy Room 207
Grade 6 Lauren Yeiter Room 208
Grade 6 Shannon McLinden Room 210
Grade 6 Claire Colflesh Room 212
Grade 7-Literacy/SS Raymond Witte Room 204
Grade 7-Math/Sci Michael Razler Room 206
Grade 7-Literacy/SS Melissa Lopez Room 217
Grade 7-Math/Sci James McHale Room 220
Grade 8-Math/Algebra Arielle Peterson Room 213
Grade 8-SS/Sci Mary Kate SinCavage Room 214
Grade 8-Literacy Danielle Delaney Room 215

Specialized Instructional Staff

Learning Support (K-2) Julie Brahmstedt Room 4
Learning Support (5-6) Cecilia Bonfante Room 102
Learning Support (7-8) Maria Dana Room 201
Learning Support (3-4) Paris Beissel Room 105
Learning Support/SEL Caitlin Murphy Room 216
Autistic Support (K-2) Nicole Cangelosi Room 1
Autistic Support (3-5) Patricia Whelan Room 109
Autistic Support (3-5) Brianna Cassidy Room 115

Instructional Support Staff

Speech Michael McDonald Room 113
Hearing TBD
Classroom Assistant (1:1) Kelly Minkiewicz Grade 8
Classroom Assistant Blerta Kostandini Room 115
Classroom Assistant Cynthia Hammel Room 109
Classroom Assistant Jane McGlynn Room 1
Classroom Assistant (1:1) Shannon Kennedy Room 115
Classroom Assistant (1:1) Bethany Sanders Room 8
Classroom Assistant (1:1) Markia Allen-Harvey Room 1
Classroom Assistant (1:1) Fermin Santiago Room 115

Specialist Teachers

Computer Science Kelly Ward Room 205
Art Daniel Duffy Room 114
Physical Education/Health (K-2) Molly Curran Gym (PJP)
Physical Education/Health (3-8) Brian Cavanaugh Gym (Main)
 Vocal Music Devin Diaz Room 109
Writing Enrichment Eva Harting Annex/Float
Instrumental Music Agnes Kline
Instrumental Music TBD

Support Positions

Support Assistant Kindergarten Cheri Baron-Davis Rooms  5-6-7
Support Assistant Grade 1 Melanie Hagerty-Griffin Rooms  8-9-14-15
Climate Support Staff Hannah Sullivan Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Mary Ellen Donohue Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Herman Smith Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Joseph Kist Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Veronica Schenk Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Lenka Lindnerova Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Stacey Petrovia Cafeteria
Climate Support Staff Kimberly Diviny Cafeteria

Maintenance Staff

Building Engineer Richard Ballard Mechanical Room
Custodial Assistant Barry Hampton Main Building
Custodial Assistant Tia Cottman Main Building
Custodial Assistant Kimbery Cheatom Annex
General Cleaner Rosezita Guerra-James Annex
General Cleaner Patricia Inemer Main Building
General Cleaner Donyae Kennedy Main Building

Food Service

Food Service Manager Aisha Green Main Cafeteria
Food Service Manager Rhonda Hammond Annex Cafeteria
Food Service Asst. Patrice Johnson